PLAN Selby - consultation responses (in response number order)

Responder Ref No.

Initial Consultation

24 November 2014 – 19 January 2015

Focussed Engagement

29 June 2015 – 10 August 2015

1

Ian Hinchey  

2

North Yorkshire Police (Jim Shanks)

 

3

Ron Metcalfe

 

4

Scarborough Borough Council

 

5

Dean Ackroyd & Lisa Porter

 

6

North Yorkshire Police (Steve Burrell)

 

7

Eggborough Parish Council

 

8

Brian Percival

 

9

Michael Cooper

 

10

John Cameron

 

11

Derek Horton

 

12

Sandra Bedford

 

13

Robert Jeffery

 

14

Roger Steels

 

15

Highways Agency

 

16

Joy Flavell

 

17

Wakefield Council

Wakefield Council

18

Knight Frank (obo Landowner - Land east of Selby Road, Whitley)

Knight Frank (obo Landowner - Land east of Selby Road, Whitley)

19

Patricia & Stuart Twidale

 

20

Linda McFadden

 

21

Stuart Cook

 

22

English Heritage

Historic England (formally English Heritage)

23

Cherry Haynes

 

24

Catherine Pearson

 

25

Jessica Pearson

 

26

Glen Hopkinson

 

27

B & K Foster

 

28

Jack Crawford

 

29

I D Planning (obo Michael Pearson)

 

30

The Coal Authority

The Coal Authority

31

Janette & David Hinchcliffe

 

32

Nicholas & Heather Jones

 

33

S Crossley

 

34

David Knowles

 

35

Mike Ashton

 

36

James Wilkinson

 

37

Phillip Dowding

Phillip Dowding

38

Neil George

Neil George

39

Yvonne Megson

 

40

Appleton Roebuck and Acaster Selby Parish Council

 

41

Rob Hargrave

 

42

David Atkinson

 

43

Margaret Lynn Ingledew

 

44

The Theatres Trust

 

45

J Burg

 

46

Sheila & Paul Sharman

Sheila Sharman

47

Michael Hewan

 

48

Janet Starbuck

 

49

Harrogate Borough Council

 

50

Keith Sleight

 

51

Jenny Foster

 

52

Energiekontor UK Ltd

 

53

Peacock and Smith (obo KCS Development)

Peacock and Smith (obo KCS Development)

54

Gladman Developments Ltd

Gladman Developments Ltd

55

Christian Melton

 

56

Mono Consultants Ltd (obo Mobile Operators Association)

 

57

North Yorkshire County Council (Carl Bunnage)

 

58

David Lewis

 

59

Stuart Raggett

 

60

Sherburn in Elmet Parish Council

 

61

Tadcaster Town Council

 

62

Brian Keen

 

63

Sport England

 

64

Scott Gilbert

 

65

Stuart Anderson

 

66

Townsend Planning Consultants (obo Poulter and Sons)

 

67

Townsend Planning Consultants (obo M Rhodes)

 

68

Bill Kaye

 

69

Gail Lydon

 

70

Samantha Johnson

 

71

Townsend Planning Consultants (obo G W Sissons and Son Ltd)

 

72

Arthur Mone

 

73

Ryther cum Ozendyke Parish Council

Ryther cum Ozendyke Parish Council

74

Heck Parish Council

 

75

Gwilym Jones

 

76

Martin Webster

 

77

Barry Volans

 

78

Paul Smurfit

 

79

Barton Willmore (obo Peel Environmental Management UK Limited)

 

80

Church Fenton Parish Council

 

81

Doug Fletcher

 

82

Hambleton Parish Council

Hambleton Parish Council

83

Terry Joy

 

84

Burn Parish Council

 

85

North Duffield Parish Council

 

86

Fairburn Parish Council

 

87

Womersley Parish Council

 

88

Charlotte Haines Lyon

 

89

Ian Chilvers

 

90

Dean Lowe

 

91

Deborah Baron

 

92

Philip Baron

 

93

Vicki Yates

 

94

Howard Ferguson (obo Nigel Adams MP)

 

95

S Kemmery

 

96

Cliffe Parish Council

 

97

Jay Gilbert

 

98

T John Benson

 

99

Stephanie Cook

 

100

Brayton Parish Council

 

101

Stephen Radcliffe

 

102

South Milford Parish Council

 

103

David, Sue, Rebecca & Emma Steer

 

104

Rollinson Planning Consultancy

 

105

Liz Barker

 

106

Ursula McDermott

 

107

Ouse & Derwent and Ainsty Internal Drainage Boards

 

108

S Whitaker

 

109

David Gilson

 

110

Susan Gilson

 

111

Jackie Bennett

 

112

Robert Ackroyd

 

113

Terry Rowley

 

114

Sarah Chisholm

 

115

Julie Curran

 

116

Pauline Leppingwell MBE

 

117

Georgina Carlisle

 

118

Kellington Parish Council

 

119

Christopher Barkess

 

120

Kathryn Cusworth

 

121

Martin Spencer

 

122

Directions Planning Consultancy (obo Ian Heselwood)

 

123

Cathy Morgan

 

124

Andy Mahony

 

125

Gateforth Parish Council

 

126

Richard Musgrave

 

127

Bill Oldroyd

 

128

Skipwith Parish Council

 

129

Lawson Planning Partnership Ltd (obo Industrial Chemicals Ltd)

Lawson Planning Partnership Ltd (obo Industrial Chemicals Ltd)

130

Barton Willmore (obo Church Commissioners for England)

Barton Willmore (obo Church Commissioners for England)

WYG (obo Church Commissioners for England)

131

Savills (UK) Ltd (obo J E Clark)

 

132

Graham Rawlings, Burn Community Group

Graham Rawlings, Burn Community Group

133

Celia Barnes

 

134

Bill Hobman

 

135

Escrick Parish Council

 

136

Steve Wadsworth

Steve Wadsworth

137

Smiths Gore (obo York Diocesan Board of Finance)

 

138

National Federation of Gypsy Liaison Groups

 

139

Charles John Watkinson

 

140

Michael Horlor

 

141

Burton Salmon Parish Council

 

142

DPP Planning (obo Landowners - Thorpe Willoughby)

 

143

Monk Fryston Parish Council

 

144

Home Builders Federation

Home Builders Federation

145

Michael & Ann Waddington

 

146

Janet Flint

 

147

Greig Markham,

 

148

DPP Planning (obo Hallam Land Management Ltd)

DPP Planning (obo Hallam Land Management Ltd)

149

Brian Bartle

 

150

Michael Fountain

 

151

Knight Frank (obo Greencore Grocery Limited)

 

152

Whitley Parish Council

 

153

Jamie Wadsworth

 

154

Amy Wadsworth

 

155

George E Wright (obo Various landowners / organisations)

 

156

Canal & River Trust

 

157

Melissa Madge, MM Planning

 

158

Owen Gallagher

 

159

Ken Stott

 

160

Lynda Anderson-Coe, Cridling Stubbs Windfarm Action Group

 

161

Lynda Anderson-Coe

 

162

IBA Planning (obo Mr & Mrs Smith)

 

163

S M Parkinson

S M Parkinson

164

Peter Pemberton

 

165

Pegasus Group (obo Makin Enterprises)

 

166

Susan Welburn

 

167

R Hornsey & Sons (obo G A & S Johnson)

 

168

R Hornsey & Sons (obo G Johnson, P J B Pension Fund)

 

169

Caroline Littler, Selby Green Party

 

170

Natural England

Natural England

171

Lizanne Southworth

 

172

Carter Jonas (obo Grimston Park Estate)

Carter Jonas (obo Grimston Park Estate)

173

Cawood Parish Council

 

174

Saxton cum Scathingwell Parish Council

 

175

Phil Gerrard

 

176

Johnson Brook (obo Redrow Homes and Persimmon Homes –
Sherburn in Elmet)

Johnson Brook (obo Redrow Homes and Persimmon Homes –
Sherburn in Elmet)

177

Johnson Brook (obo Redrow Homes – Hillam)

Johnson Brook (obo Redrow Homes – Hillam)

178

Johnson Brook (obo Redrow Homes – Newton Kyme)

Johnson Brook (obo Redrow Homes – Newton Kyme)

179

Johnson Brook (obo Taylor Wimpey – Riccall)

Johnson Brook (obo Taylor Wimpey – Riccall)

180

Johnson Brook (obo Mr & Mrs Bramley)

 

181

Carter Jonas (obo Mr & Mrs Waddington)

 

182

David Lock Associates (obo University of Leeds & Hallam
Land Management)

David Lock Associates (obo University of Leeds & Hallam
Land Management)

183

Cunnane Town Planning (obo Samuel Smith Old Brewery
(Tadcaster))

Cunnane Town Planning (obo Samuel Smith Old Brewery
(Tadcaster))

184

Sue W Jarvis

 

185

Ward Associates

 

186

East Riding of Yorkshire Council

 

187

Sibylle Frey, Save Saxton's Green Belt

 

188

Signet Planning (obo Mrs D Lawn)

Signet Planning (obo Mrs D Lawn)

189

Mary Farman

 

190

Kelfield Parish Council

 

191

Ulleskelf Parish Council

 

192

PB Planning (obo Barratt & David Wilson Yorkshire (East) Division)

 

193 / 254

NHS Property Services Ltd

NHS Property Services Ltd

194

Signet Planning (obo Various Landowners)

 

195

Anna Wilson, Selby Green Party

 

196

Barton Willmore (obo Ainscough Strategic Land)

 

197

CBRE Limited (obo The Stokers and The Church Trust)

 

198

Indigo Planning Limited (obo Sherburn Promotions Ltd)

Indigo Planning Limited (obo Sherburn Promotions Ltd / Hodgson's Gate Developments)

199

Indigo Planning Limited (obo JNS Construction Company)

 

200

Pauline Rayment

 

201

Leeds City Council

 

202

Sue Rowley

 

203

Trisha Wadsworth

Trisha Wadsworth

204

Brotherton Parish Council

 

205

City of York Council

City of York Council

206

Ian Reynolds

 

207

Doncaster Council

Doncaster Council

208

NW Architects

 

209

Yorkshire Wildlife Trust

Yorkshire Wildlife Trust

210

Bolton Percy, Colton & Steeton Parish Council

 

211

Barton Willmore (obo Harworth Estates Limited)

Gascoigne Interchange Framework

Kellingley Framework

Barton Willmore (obo Harworth Estates Limited)

212

Riccall Parish Council

Riccall Parish Council

213

Hemingbrough Parish Council

 

214

Selby Town Council

 

215

Mike Jordan

 

216

Colin & Janet Smith

 

217

Mr & Mrs English

 

218

Eric Hardy

 

219

B Taylor

 

220

Gordon Hird

 

221

David McSherry

David McSherry

222

E Maeer

 

223

Beverley Smith (obo T Evans)

Beverley Smith (obo T Evans)

224

S Williamson

 

225

Lois Alderman

 

226

E Farnhill

 

227

Caroline Wandless

 

228

A W & A J Swann

 

229

R J Carter

 

230

I Millington

I Millington

231

Ray Garner

 

232

Ann Hutchinson

 

233

J C Underwood

 

234

Michael Lomax

 

235

Thomas Hilton

 

236

Neil Stainthorpe

 

237

Michael Shannon

 

238

Ross Pullan

 

239

John Murray

 

240

Roy Coultish

 

241

Stephen Jackson

 

242

Stillingfleet Parish Council

 

243

D R Apperly

D R Apperly

244

J Apperly

 

245

Peter D Smith CBE

 

246

Anne Whitham

 

247

Byram cum Sutton Parish Council

 

248

Donald Green

 

249

Environment Agency

 

250

  Tadcaster Medical Centre

251

  Councillor John Cattanach

252

  Yew Tree Associates (obo Mr K Ellis)

253

  Network Rail

255

  Martin Blakey

256

  Paul Driscoll

257

  Marine Management Organisation

258

  Lister Haigh (obo Executors of Mr J H Wake)

259

  Hourigan Connolly (obo Linden Homes Strategic Land)

260

  Barton Willmore (obo Glade Developments)

261

  Barton Willmore (obo Baylis & Baylis Ltd)

262

  Lister Haigh (obo Mr R Metcalfe)

263

  Lister Haigh (obo Miss K Pick)

264

  George F White LLP (obo Mr Dixon)

265

  Lister Haigh (obo Mr & Mrs C Brown)

266

  Jennifer Hubbard

267

  Lilian Coulson (obo Mr Elcock)

268

  Barlby & Osgodby Parish Council