A-Z: A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  
  Home
  MySelby
  Agendas & Minutes
  Benefits
  Building Control
  Business
  CEFs
  Core Strategy
  Council & Democracy
  Council Tax
  Councillor Details
  Elections 2015
  Electoral Services
  Events
  Housing
  Jobs & Careers
  Licensing
  Online Payments
  Parish Councils
  Parish Vacancies
  Planning
  Plans & Strategies
  Recycling
  Welfare Reform
  Contact Us
  Credits
  E-cards
  Links
  Standards &
  Compliances
arrow A to Z
arrowElections 2007 - Parishes A-H

The count of votes polled will commence at 10am on Friday, 4th May. The results will be displayed here as soon as the votes have been counted.

 Parish  Votes Polled  Result
     
 Acaster Selby
   
 Roger BIRKLEY    
     
 Appleton Roebuck
   
 David Frank KNOWLES    
 Peter LAWRENCE    
 Neil MCVEY    
 George Trevor PHILLIPS    
 Harold PHILLIPS    
 Keith SCOTT    
     
 Balne
   
 Nigel John ANDREWS    
 Ray DUNNING    
 Martin FALKINGHAM    
 Kenneth Cecil RONKSLEY    
 Anthony Martin WOODWARD    
     
 Barkston Ash
   
 Jeanette BERESFORD    
 Nicolas BERESFORD    
 Paula CARLING    
 Richard Paul Colbert HINDE    
 Kathleen Mary LIGHTFOOT    Withdrawn
 Gwyneth STEPHENSON    Withdrawn
 Gordon Edmondson WHALLEY    
 Andrew Ross WILSON    
     
 Barlby Bridge
   
 Paul WELCH    
     
 Barlby - Osgodby Ward
   
 Malcolm Rex MINGS    
 Mark Jeremy SCARR    
     
 Barlby Village
   
 Stephanie Annette DUCKETT    
 Jon Anthony EASTWOOD    
 Brian MARSHALL    
 Duncan RIMMER    
 James Eric STOCKDALE    
     
 Barlow 
   
 Ann BANKS    
 Ian Michael CAGE    
 Julia COOK    
 Christine Margaret IVEL    
 John Bernard IVEL    
 Stephen Richard PENN    
     
 Beal
   
 Lyn AMERIGO    
 Sonia GILL    
 Sandra HILLS    
 Trevor Arthur KNIGHT    
 Ana NETO-CLARINGBOLD    
 Martin PARROTT    
 Keith WESTWOOD    
     
 Biggin
   
 Tony BOWEY    
 Christopher HARTLEY    Withdrawn
 Linda Catherine HOLBROOK    
 Yvonne Claire MASON    
 Stephen Thomas PROCTOR    
 Kevin WAITE    
     
 Bilbrough
   
 Peter ALLANSON    
     
 Bolton Percy
   
 Denise Patricia FORD    
 Terence Michael LYONS    
 Kathleen RHODES    
 David Stewart ROBINSON    
 David Ian RUSSELL    
 John Arthur TAYLOR    
     
 Brayton
   
 Jackie BENNETT    
 Ian John CHILVERS    
 Judith Ann CHILVERS    
 Brian COOK    
 Thomas Christopher CRESHAM    
 Vyvyan Michael GRIFFITHS    
 Tom HILTON    
 Iain Alan NUTT    
 Anthony Jude THURLOW    
 Jim WELLS    
     
 Brotherton
   
 Steven BOOTH    
 John CLARKSON    
 Stephaine Mary GILBERT    
 Kenneth HARRISON    
 Eric HUNTER    
 Robert MILNER    
 Alfred MURRAY    
 Wendy SERVANT    
 Donald Brian SIMPSON    
 Margaret SMITH    
 David WADDING    
     
 Burn
   
 David BELLAMY    
 Eileen BOLDAN    
 Linda GREGORY    
 Gordon Michael HOLMES    
 Clive Ian LESTER    
 Wendy MAIN    
 Beryl PHILLIPSON    
 Christopher PHILLIPSON    
     
 Burton Salmon
   
 Michael Wilson FARR    
 Colin Jonas HORSFALL    
     
 Byram Cum Sutton
 See Note below  
     
 Camblesforth
   
 Christopher LEWIS    
 Eileen Jean NEALE    
 James Edward NEALE    
 Susan WALSH    
 Kevin WILD    
     
 Carlton
   
 Margaret Elaine CLAYTON     
 David CRABTREE    
 John Richard EVERATT    
 Margaret HULME    
 Peter David LEEK    
 Morris Leslie LEWIS    
 Rodney Bernard PRICE    
 Jack THEWLIS    
     
 Catterton
 No Candidates  No Contest
     
 Cawood
   
 Michael Anthony COWLING    
 Ian DERSLEY    
 Cathy DUCKWORTH    
 Colin HEATH    
 Joan Kathleen HICKS    
 Susan MILES    
 Phil MUSSON    
 Margaret SQUIRES    
     
 Chapel Haddlesey
   
 Joe BRUNYARD    
 Phil BRUNYARD    

 Ann CHAMBERS

   
 Maureen LANGHAN    
 Myrtle Yvonne SKIRROW    
 Janet SMITH    
     
 Church Fenton
   
 Craig BLAFEY    
 Carol Terry MORBEY    
 Simon PEACOCK    
 Margaret ROBINSON    
 Andrew Paul WHARTON    
 Ian WRIGHTSON    
     
 Cliffe
   
 Trevor John ALLAN    
 Brian Laurence BELLORD    
 Matt BUSBY    
 Sandra Margaret BUSBY    
 Gerry CARROLL    
 Howard William CROSS    
 Paul Victor DUGHER    
 John Jowitt THRALL    
     
 Colton
   
 Stewart Hugh Robert STEELE    
 Keith TOWERS    
     
 Cridling Stubbs
   
 Jenny ADAMS    
 Bryan Leslie CROSSDALE    
 Michael Anthony SHEPHERD    
 Moira WILLIAMS    
 Carl WILSON    
     
 Drax
   
 Geofffrey CLARK    
 Ian FENTON    
 David Roderick Wood PERRY    
 Barbara Mary PINDER    
 Gail Elaine WHITTON    
     
 Eggborough
   
 Raymond NEWELL    
 Lesley Carol RUXTON    
 Jack WILDERS    
 Kath WILDERS    
     
 Escrick
 No Candidates  No Contest
     
 Fairburn
   
 Alan CROFT    
 Sheila Margaret HAWKING    
 Eamonn Martin MOHANS    
 Helen Louise SLACK    
 Rita STEPHENSON    
     
 Gateforth
 No Candidates  No Contest
     
 Grimston
   
 Ronald Arthur BACON    
     
 Hambleton
   
 David Burras    
 Roy CLARKE    
 William Gordon CROAD    
 Dennis HEALEY    
 Louise HOLLAND    
 Meryl MCCOY    
 Ingrid MILLINGTON    
 David Antony WILSON    
     
 Healaugh
 No Candidates  No Contest
     
 Heck
   
 Lynne HALL    
 Florence Mary HIORNS    
 John LUMB    
 Janet Ann WRIGHT    
     
 Hemingbrough
   
 David BILTON    
 Sheila BYGRAVE    
 Colin ANdrew CHILVERS    
 Roland Bernard CHILVERS    
 Kenneth William MCCANN    
 Neil Charles PICKERING    
 Martin Gregory SENIOR    
 Jan STRELCZENIE    
     
 Hensall
   
 Mary Catherine LAURENSON    
 Stephen Mountfort LAURENSON    
 Gary MASON    
 Howard Francis Buchanan NEWITT    
 Neil REESON    
 Andrew ROTHWELL    
 Dennis TREDGETT    
 John Francis VAUSE    
     
 Hillam
   
 Katharine Sharon COLE    
 Jean COLLINSON    
 Kirsten Maria HUNTER    
 Daniel James SELIER-SMITH    
 Donna Marie TONKS    
     
 Hirst Courtney
   
 Pete ADDINELL    
 Paul COLECHIN    
 Ian Redfern FORBES    
 Alan Christopher MCGUIGAN    
 Charles Albert WILSON    
     
Byram Cum Sutton

The Electoral numbers given for the Candidate, the Proposer and the Seconder were incorrect.  Therefore the paper is invalid and an election will be held at a later date.

arrow Contact Details
 
  MySelby
  A to Z Services
  Ask the Leader
  Online Services
  Public Access
  Street Scene
  Licensing
  Dog Adoption
  Career Opportunities
  Location Map
Direct Gov
Browsealoud
  
  Selby District Council, Civic Centre, Doncaster Road, Selby, North Yorkshire, YO8 9FT Email: info@selby.gov.uk Tel: 01757 705101